Smt.Kalyani Balakrishna
Smt.Kalyani Balakrishna

Alert Knowledge Services confers Smt.Kalyani Balakrishna(Principal) with one among 100 Highly Effective Principals Award 2016.

view more..
Python proficiency
Python proficiency

Children got selected in Online selection test Conducted by CBSE and Intel(CBSE school all over India and Middle East based on Python proficiency and and basic AI skillson 7th August)

view more..
Space Challenge
Space Challenge

Got selected in Space Challenge among 5 teams in Kerala.

view more..
Teacher’s Kalotsav
Teacher’s Kalotsav

The first ever Teacher’s Kalotsav was organized by Thrissur

view more..
2nd Prize
2nd Prize

2nd Prize in CBSE District Kalotsav Logo Competition.

view more..
CBSE Science Exhibition
CBSE Science Exhibition

Pranav K Iyer of std IX participated in the state CBSE Science Exhibition held at Saraswathy Vidya Nikethan Elamakkara and his working model on “Turning Floods to our benefit” has been selected for national level CBSE Science Exhibition to be held at Delhi in January.

view more..
Winners
Winners

Lingua Fanta,the first ever English Language festival was organized by Thrissur Sahodaya at Devamatha CMI Public school and after securing the sixth position at Sahodaya level our students secured the fourth position at the state level festival held at Banchmark International school at Manjeri on 7th December .Congratulations to the first prize winners ,Dhruvan Shankar who won the gold in Phonics,Aditi Madhavan for gold in Product launch,Gautham.V.S for first prize in listening comprehension and to Rithwick of standard III and Ankita of std.IV for third position in “Be the character’contest.We are proud of the fact that in Thrissur Sahodaya,our school stood second in the English Language festival.

view more..
District CBSE Kalotsav 2019
District CBSE Kalotsav 2019

At the Thrissur District CBSE Kalotsav 2019 held at Shanthinikethan Public School,our school stood at the 10th position out of the 72 schools that participated this year.The first and second prize winners went on to participate at the state level CBSE Kalotsav held at Carmel School Vazhakulam.Sreehari.P.S of Std.XII won gold in Instrumental Music(Mridangam) and Second place in classical music, Aditi Mahadevan of std.VII got second prize for English Recitation and John Lesley of std.XI got second prize in Instrumental Music(Flute).Sreehari.P.Namboodiri of std.X bagged the third place for Kuchipudi Dance .Of the 14 items that we participated in 12 participants got A grade.

view more..
Winners
Winners

Adithyan Puthupura of Std X has made the school proud by securing an All India rank of 12 in the International English Olympiad this year and Samyuktha Mahadevan of std.VIII is a national achiever with an All India Rank of 36.

view more..
3 in Ujwal Prathibha
3 in Ujwal Prathibha

Akash Sivadas of std X got the second place in category 3 in Ujwal Prathibha competition conducted by Thrissur Sahodaya this year.

view more..
ISRO
ISRO

Adithyan Puthupura and Akash Sivadas got the first prize in the Quiz conducted by ISRO and a great opportunity to visit ISRO at Sreeharikotta in October.

view more..
Toppers in  MTSE
Toppers in MTSE

Thrissur Sahodaya Maths Talent Search Examination was hosted andconducted by our school on 4th December and Rance P Charles of std.I C stood second and Ram Praveen Iyer of std I C stood third in std I and Sidharth of IV B also got the 2nd prize in Std IV .

view more..
Sahodaya Athletic Meet
Sahodaya Athletic Meet

In Sahodaya Athletic Meet,our students bagged the second runner up trophy in the under 12 kiddies category and the first runner uptrophy in under19 senior category and we are in the 6th position out of 64 schools that took part in the meet.At the State CBSE Athletic Meet held in November,our school stood third among the 38 schools that participated and nine athletes were represented the state at CBSE national Sports Meet held at Raipur in Chattisgarh.The athletes who got the golden opportunity to represent the state are Ganga.M,Shiva Rajesh,Raj.M.M,Samantha Peringaden,Rithika Vinod,Sharmishta Abhilash,Sreepriya.T.K,Gopika Levin and Adarsh.C.S.

view more..
Sahodaya District Kalotsav
Sahodaya District Kalotsav

We got the second prize and a cash award of Rs.3000 for patriotic song competition conducted by YMCA and the first prize for both group music and patriotic song at the District level Kalotsav 2019.Nandhu Krishna of Std.XI got the first prize and Shivani Madhu of std XII got the second prize in light music at the Sahodaya District Kalotsav.

view more..
Samskritholsavam competition
Samskritholsavam competition

At the Samskritholsavam competition conducted by Rashtriya Sanskrit Sansthan ,Samyuktha Mahadevan of Std.VIII got the 1st prize in Sanskrit speech and Gayathri.P.R of Std VIII got the third prize in Sanskrit story telling competition.

view more..
Haritha jala
Haritha jala

Haritha jala sawhruda jilla thala puraskaram ” a venture of Malayala manorama.

view more..
Green Rating
Green Rating

National School Sanitation Green Rating for infrastructure and facilities among CBSE schools.

view more..
Energy and water conservation award
Energy and water conservation award

Second prize in Wonderla “Energy and water conservation award” for schools in Kerala.

view more..
JAYCEE VIDYA RATHNA PURASKAR
JAYCEE VIDYA RATHNA PURASKAR

Smt.Kalyani Balakrishna (Principal) JAYCEE VIDYA RATHNA PURASKAR for service to the society as an educationalist.

view more..
ACHIEVEMENTS
ACHIEVEMENTS

Energy and water conservation award for schools in Kerala.(2016-17)

view more..
School Topper
School Topper

School Topper in AISSCE Exam 2016-17 Akash Haridas

view more..