paramekkavu vidya mandir
Affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, Delhi
Affiliation No. 930760.
]mdta¡mhv hnZymaµnÀ
M L A Road, Punkunnam, Thrissur - 680 002, Kerala, India.
Call : +91 487 2386433   |   Call : +91 8289856433
Call : +91 487 2952300   |   E-mail : pvmthrissur@yahoo.co.in
News & Events
CBSE DISTRICT KALOTSAV 2022
Posted Date : 1669001145
Thrissur Diustrict CBSE Kalotsav 2022 No of Schools Participated : 82 Our Position in Kalotsav : 7th Total Points secured : 647 No. of students participated in various items : 148 No of items with 1st position : 6 No of items with 2nd position : 8 No of items with 3rd position : 8 No of items with “ A “ Grade : 81 No of items with “ B“ Grade : 25 No of items with “ C “ Grade : 3
Vanyajeevi Varaagosham Thrissur.Elocution competition
Posted Date : 1665720616
On the occasion of Vanyajeevi Varaagosham Thrissur Social Forestry club had organised essay writing and elocution competition for studentsof Thrissur District Krishnaveni of. IXD has secured the first place (high school section) in Essay writing competion and third in elocution competition.Congratulations.👏🏻
Amateur athletic meet 2022-23
Posted Date : 1665720358
Amateur athletic meet 2022-23 ------------------------------ Medals are as follows: 1)U-18 boys Discuss throw gold medal 🥇 Arjun k 12 2)U-16 boys Discuss throw gold medal 🥇 Nithin booby mathew 11 3)U-14 boys Shot put gold medal 🥇 Ayaan Ahmed 8 4)U-18 boys Tripple jump gold medal🥇 Arjun k 12 5)U-16 boys javelin Throw gold medal 🥇 Nithin Bobby mathew 11 6)U-16 Girls High jump silver medal 🥈Anagha Ajith 9 7)U-18 boys Tripple jump silver medal 🥈Adarsh cs 11 8)U-16 Girls High jump Bronze🥉 medal aishwarya Biju 9 9)U-16 Girls Shot put Bronze medal🥉 Sharmishta abhilash. 10)U-14 boys Long jump Bronze medal🥉 kailashnath P 8 11)U-16 Girls Long jump Bronze medal🥉 Anagha ajith 9 12)U-18 Girls 100 mtrs Bronze medal🥉 Hrithika K 11 13)U-18 Girls 200 Mtr Bronze medal 🥉 Hrithika K 11 14)U-14 Girls 600 Mtr Bronze medal 🥉vedhalakshmi 8 Congratulations all medal winners Qualified athletes for state meet 1)Arjun k 2) Nithin Bobby 3)Ayaan ahamed 4)Adarsh cs 5)Anagha ajith [ Congratulations to all participants 👏👏👏
ATL MARATHONE 2022
Posted Date : 1664526982
We are glad to inform that the hardwork of the students has paid off by getting selected in the "ATL Marathon 2021-22" The project " *Plastic to petrol* " done by *Maria ,Susan and Paul Taj Panakkal* of Grade X D got selected in ATL marathon 2021 and our school came in top 100 schools all over country. Congratulations 👏👏
MUNMCS 2022
Posted Date : 1664526553
We are so happy to inform that in the MUNMCS 2022 Conducted in Nirmalamatha Central School including committees of UNHRC & UNGA, Paramekkavu Vidya Mandir has won *THE BEST DELEGATION* Award. *Individual prizes* High Commendation & Best Orator Varsha KR XII D Verbal mention Anandhapadmanabhan XII B Sreelakshmi J XII D
WORLD RABIES DAY
Posted Date : 1664526201
Rabies awareness class taken by Dr Soorya from Veterinary College Mannuthy on the occasion of World Rabies Day.
CBSE CLASS XII RESULTS 2021-22
Posted Date : 1658820951
TOTAL NO OF STUDENTS APPEARED 116 DISTINCTION 57 FIRST CLASS 46 90 % &ABOVE 16
CBSE CLASS X RESULTS
Posted Date : 1658820761
Total No. of Students appeared : 134 Distinction : 100 students,First Class : 30 students Second Class :4 students 15 CHILDREN SCORED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS
ATL SPACE CHALLENGE 2021
Posted Date : 1642170472
Heartiest Congratulations to the Winners of ATL Space Challenge 2021 by Niti Ayog & Atal Innovation Mission for the schools in our Country!! 9th position among the 75 top teams across the country. Team Members: Megha K Sujith,Anamika V Menon & Gouri V Unni One among 5 schools from Kerala. Theme: EXPLORE SPACE Project Link: https://youtu.be/fw4yHBLZsrE
School Timing
First Bell :8.35am
Std. I to Std. XII :8.40am to 3.40pm
Std. VI to XII : 1st & 3rd Saturday of every month are working days ( 8.40 am - 12.40pm )
OFFICE Timing
9 am to 4pm
No school business will be transacted on
Holidays and Second Saturdays

General Informations